FUPRE School Fees Schedule And Payment Procedure For 2019/2020

Written by Glory Joseph

THE Federal University of Petroleum Resource management has approved the FUPRE school fees and also provide guidelines on how to proceed and pay the fees.

See Here – FUPRE Admission List For 2019/2020

Please note that the Federal University of Petroleum Resource (FUPRE) school fees schedule is also for its undergraduate programs for the 2019/2020 academic session.

fupre school fees

It is very important for all students to take note that these charges are for the 2019/20 academic session are as follows:

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMNEW STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees6,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation6,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees10,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
Total80,000 37,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE.

Please note that the sum of N45,000 (Forty-Five Thousand Naira) Only is the acceptance fee payment.

FIELD TRIP.

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students, who will be going for their course field trip.

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

Accommodation is only available for Undergraduate students

While the sum of N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) only has been approved for accommodation per student for the 2015/2016 academic session.

Please note that this is optional for which a separate receipt should be issued to any paying student who wishes to stay inside the school hostel.

Please note that the allocation of bed space is strictly on a first come, first-served basis for only:

  1. Final year students
  2. Female students

You can proceed to download the payment method, which can be download by Clicking Here

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees95,000
DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/N ITEM
1.School Fees250,000
DOWNLOAD PAYMENT PROCEDURE

INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)

S/N ITEM
1.Course Fees40,000
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME:
INTERNATIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS (IPMP)
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2024849410

Center FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

The following are the approved schedule of fees/charges for 2015/2016 academic session for the various programmes:

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N) POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART-TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER:
2028871437

POST HND PROGRAMME

ITEMNEW STUDENTS RETURNING STUDENTS
School Fees135,000.00135,000.00
Verification of Certificate5,000.00
Registration5,000.00
Examination5,000.005,000.00
Endowment10,000.00
ID Card1,000.001,000.00
Use of Library/Lib. Card5,000.005,000.00
Caution Deposit5,000.00
Laboratory Practical Levy10,000.00
ICT5,000.005,000.00
Acceptance Fee20,000.00
Total206,000.00151,000.00

This is the Federal University of Petroleum Resource (FUPRE) official school fees schedules for the 2019/2020 academic session.

About the author

Glory Joseph

A graduate of Medicine From Imsu, Current Nurse, Medical book reader, Nigeria tertiary institution news anchor. I virtually know all Varsities in Nigeria!

Leave a Comment