There has been some definite breaking news within the past few days, Due to JAMB penalizing candidates and centers, which participated in the 2019 UTME.

According to information reaching us directly from the board, the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) has published the list of CBT centers, that have been sanctioned and punished for irregularities in the just concluded 2019 UTME.

Recommended News:

Some of these jamb accredited centers were sanctioned due to alleged involvement in extortion and “organized examination malpractice” during the recently concluded UTME.

However, a few other centers, whose fault isn’t about extortion and malpractice, were sanctioned due to technically deficient, the examination body said.

jamb cancelled centres

A total of 38 of these JAMB centers were outrightly delisted for misconducts and gross technical deficiencies.

List of the CBT centres sanctioned by JAMB.

S/NoStateRef. NoCentre Name
DURING REGISTRATION
1AbiaUTME2017/01010010MatarMiseriCordiae Human Empowerment Centre, 4B Obohia Road, Aba, Abia State.
2AbiaUTME2017/01070005PIUS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUIGWE-AMAKAMA, UMUAHIA SOUTH L.G.A, ABIA STATE CTR 1
4ABIAUTME2019/01000001Oxymoron Computers Owaza SCE School, Ukwa West LGA
5ABIAUTME2017/01100001Gates Gifted and Talented Educational Services Ltd.Otodo High School, Asaga, Ohafia, Abia State.
6ABIAUTME2019/01000002Fedora Grammar School, Owo/Umuosi Village, Osisioma, Ngwa LGA, Aba
7ABIAUTME2017/01010007Heritage and Infinity ICT Centre Aba, 4 Ezenwagbara Avenue off 279 Faulks Road, Aba, Abia State
8ABIAUTME2017/01010013Okwyzil Computer Institute, Comprehensive Secondary School, Oza-Umuebukwu, Ugwunabo, Aba, Abia State
9ABIAUTME2017/01010018Abia State Polytechnic, Aba Owerri Road, Aba, Abia State
10ABIAUTME2017/01010009Makac Global Intergrated Services Nig Ltd., 63/64, Asa Road, Aba, Abia State
11ABIAUTME2017/01020001Sound Base Academy, 12-16, Okata Street, Off No 7 Ukaegbu Road, Ogborhill, Aba, Abia State
12ABIAUTME2017/01070002CLEMS BUSINESS SYSTEM LTD, PLOT 111B, EGHEM LAYOUT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS BUILDING, BCA ROAD, UMUAHIA, ABIA STATE
13ADAMAWAUTME2019/02000001PRIMENET CBT CENTRE, Yola
14A/IUTME2018/03000002Mardakem Company Ltd., Methodist Boys High School, College Road,beside Maritime Academy, Oron.
15AKWA-IBOMUTME2018/03000004Opulent dynamic & systems company limited,QIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, EFA, ALONG ETINAN - NDONEYO ROAD, ETINAN LGA, Akwa Ibom STATE
16AnambraUTME2017/04020001Noble & Shuaib ICT Ltd, Girls Secondary School, Alor, Anambra State
17AnambraUTME2017/04010001Bintels Global Services LTD.(Centre for Computer Education), Fr. Joseph Memorial High Sch. Aguleri, Anambra State
18ANAMBRAUTME2017/04160001Dahora Integrated systems Ltd (De Best CBT Centre), Eastern Academy, Upper Iweka Rd, Awada, Onitsha
19ANAMBRAUTME2017/04150001Prince Chums Global LTD, Community Secondary School Isuofia (CSS) , UmuezeAmorji, Anambra State.
20ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000006Kings computer college Box 473, Ihiala, Mbarakpaka Village, Ihiala LGA, Anambra state
21ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000004Ultimate Digital ICT Ltd, Anglican Girls Secondary School, Ogidi, Anambra State
22ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000005Kontotec (China Foundation Intl Schools) CBT Centre, No 6 Atani Road, IyiowaOdekpe, Ogbari, Onitsha, Anambra State
23ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000003Amaojen ICT Limited, Army Day Secondary School, Onitsha, Anambra State
24ANAMBRAUTME2017/04040001Emkenlyn Computers, Nneamaka Secondary School, Ifitedunu, Dunukofia LGA, Anambra State
25ANAMBRAUTME2017/04070001Mega Data View Computers, St. John of God Secondary School, Awka, Anambra State
26ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000007Mega Dataview Computers Christ the King College Centre II, Oguta Road, Onitsha, Anambra State
27BauchiUTME2017/05030001Bauchi State University, Gadau, Km 18, Azare-Zaki Road, Gadau, Bauchi, Bauchi State
28BAUCHIUTME2019/05000001Oxford Science Academy, Gombe Road, Behind Driving School, Bauchi
29BAUCHIUTME2017/05030001Bauchi State University, Gadau, Km 18, Azare-Zaki Road, Gadau, Bauchi, Bauchi State
30BAUCHIUTME2017/05010001Aminu Saleh College Of Education, Along Potiskum-Maiduguri Road, Azare, Bauchi State
31BAYELSAUTME2017/06020001Copa CBT Ventures, ETF/ BOT Primary School 2, Opume, Ogbia LGA, Bayelsa State
32BAYELSAUTME2017/06040001New Kings & Queens Montesori, Beside Geovila Resource Filling Station, Along Azikoro/Agbura Road, Agbura, Bayelsa State
33BENUEUTME2019/07000001Global ICT Connect Ltd, Km 5, Gboko Rd, Opp College of Health Sciences, Benue State University, Makurdi
34BENUEUTME2017/07020001Information and Communication Tech Centre, College of Education, Katsina-Ala, Benue State
35BENUEUTME2018/07000002Eclipse Technology Limited, Lucky Child International School, Olaochagbaha, Otukpa
36BORNOUTME2017/08020005University Of Maiduguri, ETC Centre 2, Bama Road, Maiduguri, Borno State
37BORNOUTME2017/08020004University Of Maiduguri, ETC Centre 1, Bama Road, Maiduguri, Borno State
38BORNOUTME2018/08000001National Open University of Nigeria, Maiduguri Study Centre, Baga Road, Along Maimalari Barracks, Maiduguri
39Cross RiverUTME2019/09000005Swiftcom Global, Fed. Airport Authority of Nig. (FAAN) Sec. Sch. IBB Way Calabar
40CROSS-RIVERUTME2019/09000003Simab Technologies, School of Midwifery, Moniaya Road, Igoli, Ogoja
41CROSS-RIVERUTME2019/09000004TrendingNet Solutions Integration Services Limited, Community Secondary School, Itigidi, Abi LGA
42DELTAUTME2017/10020001College of Education, CBT Centre. Centre of Excellence and Information Technology (CEIT), Agbor, Delta state
43DeltaUTME2019/10000004Sapele Technical College Amukpe Sapele
44EbonyiUTME2017/11060001Evangel University,Km 48 Enugu-Abakaliki Expressway,(Evangel Camp), Okpoto, Ebonyi State
45EDOUTME2018/12000005Cyberlinks Digital World, Inside EigbbhaluOriasotte Memorial Group of Schools, N0. 5, EwaileFohUwalor Road, Uromi, Edo state
46EdoUTME2018/12000001Bishop Gabriel Ghieakhomo Dunia Foundation CBT Centre, Imiegba, Inside St. Anthony (Catholic)Educational Centre Imiegba
47EdoUTME2019/12000007Netskills Digital Solutions (Inside Federal Government Girls College, Benin-City), Edo State
48EdoUTME2017/12030005University Of Benin International ICT Centre, Iyayi Computer Building, Benin City, Edo State
49EdoUTME2017/12030001DA Civic Centre, 79 Airport Road by Benoni Junction , Benin city, Edo State
50EkitiUTME2017/13050001St. Silas Anglican Secondary School, Omuooke-Ajowa Road, Omuooke-Ekiti, Ekiti State
51EkitiUTME2017/13040001College of Education, Ikere-Ekiti, Along IgbaraOdo Road, Ikere-Ekiti
52ENUGUUTME2017/14030001M-Chips-LynkNig Ltd, Colliery Comprehensive Secondary School, Ngwo, Enugu
53FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000006Final Step ICT Centre, Samkings International School, Opposite GSS, Karu, Abuja
54FCT-ABUJAUTME2018/37000001Balami Global Mega ENT LTD., GSS - Gwagwalada, Plot 612(Web Palace), UATH Road, Gwagwalada-FCT
55FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37010001Government Secondary School, Apo Resettlement ICT & CBT Centre, Apo, FCT, Abuja
56FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37120001Unique ICT & Innovative Institute LTD, City Royal Sec. Sch. Opp Forte Oil(AP) Filling Station, after Nyanya Bridge, Nyanya, FCT-Abuja
57FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000001Distance Resource Centre, (University of Abuja) Kado, Abuja
58FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000003Shoo Global Solutions Business Solution, Government Secondary School, Along Custom Road, Wuse Zone 3, Abuja
59FCTUTME2019/37000008Brix Academy, No 2, EtangObuili Crescent, Jabi, Abuja
60FCTUTME2019/37000007Solid Model CBT, Model Secondary School, Maitama, Abuja
61FCTUTME2018/37000003Government Secondary School, Jikwoyi Road, Karu
62FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37060001Baptist Academy ICT Centre, Old Chief Palace, Karu, Abuja
63GOMBEUTME2017/15050002El- Lawanty ICT Centre, Markaz Science Secondary School, Near Ministry of Education, NEW GRA, Gombe
64GOMBEUTME2017/15040001Dukku Community Science Secondary School, Computer Lab, Darazo Road, Opp. Dukku GRA, Dukku LGA, Gombe State
65IMOUTME2017/16010003Young Stars Computer Training College, Emehama, Umuopia - Akokwa, Ideato North LGA, Imo State
66IMOUTME2017/16010001Oxford Computer Institute, Honda Club, Umuezeaga, Opposite ECWA Church, Akokwa, Ideato North, Imo State.
67IMOUTME2017/16030004Gavel Communications Ltd, Mbaise Secondary School, Aboh, OppAbohMbaise L.G.A. Imo State
68IMOUTME2017/16030001Apexx-Bizz-Tech., Community Secondary School, Amuzi, Off Nkwogwu Junction, AhiazuMbaise, Imo State.
69IMOUTME2019/16000002Azams Educational Consults and CBT Akabo High school, Ikeduru L.G.A., Imo State
70IMOUTME2019/16000001Chrisitech ICT, Ikenegbu Girls Sec. Schl. Ikenegbu L/Out, Owerri.
71KADUNAUTME2017/18010001Alekwe Nigeria Ltd, Sardauna Memorial College, UnguwanDosa, Kaduna, Kaduna State
72KADUNAUTME2017/18010010Shimen Global Concept Ltd. CBT CENTRE, Piety High School, Beside Gwamna Awan General Hospital, Airforce Road, Kakuri, Kaduna, Kaduna State
73KADUNAUTME2019/18000003Time Online ICT Govt Sec. School (day) Sabo, College Road, Sabon Tasha, Kaduna
74KATSINAUTME2017/20050001CBT Centre Zonal Education Quality Assurance, Malumfashi, Katsina State
75KEBBIUTME2018/21000001DIT COMPUTER SERVICES, ABDULLAHI FODIO DAY SEC. SCH. GRA, NEPA, BIRNIN-KEBBI
76KEBBIUTME2019/21000001Command Science Secondary School Boys ICT Centre, Along Birnin Kebbi - Jega Road, near Aisha Buhari General Hospital, Jega
77KOGIUTME2017/22030001AAGES CBT CENTRE, St. Augustines College, Kabba, Kogi State
78KOGIUTME2017/22050002DaolacAssosiates Nig. Ltd., Abdul Aziz Attah Memorial College, Okene
79KOGIUTME2017/22050001S & j El-Lateef And Hassy Computer Institute, Ihima Community Science Secondary School (ICSS), Ihima, Kogi State
80KOGIUTME2017/22060001Seagate Computer Academy, Idah Secondary Commercial College, Ogbogbo Road, by Inachalo River, Idah, Kogi State.
81KOGIUTME2017/22010001Two Streams Integrated Services Ltd., Ajaokuta Staff Comprehensive School 1, Ajaokuta, Kogi State
82KWARAUTME2017/23020004Parrot Cyberworld Limited, Emmanuel Baptist College Beside Lead Hostel unilorin Road Tankeilorin
83LAGOSUTME2018/24000013Lagos State Polytechnic Ikorodu
84LAGOSUTME2017/24050001Dalware Institute Of Technology, 31-33 Bode Thomas Road, Off Shyllon Str, Palm Groove,Lagos State Center l
85LAGOSUTME2017/24050004Risk Global Business Cons Limited, 300 Ikorodu Road, by Anthony Bus stop, Beside Niger Insurance, Anthony, Lagos
86LAGOSUTME2017/24230001Funlearn Mind Builder Ltd, 65 Opebi Road,Ikeja, Lagos State
87NASSARAWAUTME2019/25000006Risewise CBT, Triton International School, Km 20 Abuja - Keffi Expressway, Opp Key Science Academy Masaka
88NASSARAWAUTME2017/25010001Sky City CBT Centre Limited, St John Bosco Secondary School, Doma, Nasarawa State
89NASARAWAUTME2019/25000004 Light House CBT, Wamba Road, Adjacent FRSC Office, Akwanga
90NASARAWAUTME2018/25000007Lafia Knowledge Centre, Bakah Sidi, Close to National Open University, Jos Road, Lafia Nasarawa, Nasarawa State.
91NASARAWAUTME2018/25000004 E-Library Federal Government College Keffi, Nasarawa Stat
92NASARAWAUTME2019/25000007Dunni ICT Centre, 74/78 Royal College Rd, Masaka
93NASARAWAUTME2019/25000002Royal Midland CBT, Km 6, Abuja-Keffi Road, Koroduma (One Man Village), Karu
94NASARAWAUTME2019/25000001Unique ICT & Innovative Institute Center 2, Dolphin Model Schools, Aso-Pada, Mararaba
95NASARAWAUTME2017/25030004SOLID Fundamentals Montessori Academy, Off km 28, Abuja/Keffi Road, Karu L.G.A., Nasarawa State.
96NASSARAWAUTME2017/25050002JOFAG International College, Tofa Road, Off Makurdi Road, Lafia, Nasarawa State
97NASSARAWAUTME2019/25000005Supreme Kings & Queens Academy II, Adjacent St Peters Catholic Church, AngwanNepa Keffi
98NasarawaUTME2017/25020001St. Peter College, Dari Road, Off Keffi, Garaku, Nasarawa State.
99NasarawaUTME2017/25060004Oasis CBT Centre, Behind First Bank, FRSC Qtrs, Opp Prince Palace Hotel, Mararaba, Nasarawa State
100OGUNUTME2017/27170001Ifo College of Management And Technology, Km 50, Lagos-Abeokuta Exp, Ifo, Ogun State
101ONDOUTME2019/28000002AMC ICT Centre Akinyosoye Model College, Fagbola Estate Ile-Oluji, Ondo State
102ONDOUTME2018/28000003BABSON ICT Centre, Ondo Boys High School, Ondo, Ondo State
103ONDOUTME2017/28020002Hollaram Educational Services, Ondo State Library Board Complex, Beside St.Peter Unity Secondary School, Oyemekun Road, Akure, Ondo State
104ONDOUTME2018/28000002Mr. Simple PC/ATJ Concepts Limited Within Oyemekun Grammar School, Oyemekun Road, Akure, Ondo State
105ONDOUTME2019/28000003Sville Technology Concept (STC) LTD, C.A.C Grammar School, Ondo Road, Akure, Ondo State
106OndoUTME2019/28000004Medes ICT Centre, Govt. Technical College, Idepe, Okitipupa, Ondo State
107OSUNUTME2017/29100001Igbajo Polytechnic, CBT Centre, Imesi-Ile Road, Igbajo, Osun State
108OYOUTME2017/30020004Maxx Braine CBT Centre, School Of Nursing, Eleyele, Ibadan, Oyo State
109OYOUTME2019/30000004Standards and Systems KAT CBT Centre, Yinbol College, Opposite Orogun Grammar School, near University of Ibadan 2nd Gate, Orogun, Ibadan
110OYOUTME2019/30000005God is Able CBT Centre, Opposite Acerdem, Wofun, Olodo, Ibadan
111OYOUTME2017/30020011Excellers College ICT Centre, Wakajaye Road, Olodi Quarters, Iyana Church, Ibadan, Oyo State
112OyoUTME2018/30000002Divine Success All CBT Centre, Km1, Along Iseyin‎-Ibadan Express Way Iseyin ,Oyo State
113PlateauUTME2017/31080001Riyom ICT Centre, former Riyom Local Govt Secretariat, Riyom, Plateau State
114PLATEAUUTME2017/310400013MS Multi-Dynamic Services Ltd, No 3 Utonkon Street, Beside National Library, Jos, Plateau State
115RIVERSUTME2019/32000001A-Page Success Educational Centre, On-line Resource Service Providers, Model Primary School, Okpo Community, Along Buguma/Degema Road, Okpo, Asari-Toru L.G.A, Rivers State
116RIVERSUTME2018/32000005Archdeacon Brown Education Centre (ABL), ABEC/Post Office Road, Off IKC, Woji, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
117TarabaUTME2017/34020005Taraba State University,CBT Center, Opp. Senate Building, Jalingo, Taraba State
118ZAMFARAUTME2018/36000002LALA CBT CENTRE, Chief Olusegun Obasanjo Drive, Beside UBE Board, Gusau, Zamfara State

List of JAMB Centers Delisted in 2017.

S/NCENTRE NAMECENTRE CODESTATUS
ABIA STATE
1Temple Gate Polytechnic, Aba001Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
2Giant Immaculate School, ICT Centre, Aba002Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
3JP Flinct International School, Aba007Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
4Mchief Communications Limited, ICT Centre, Aba010Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
5Golden Foundation International, Aba011Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
6Unique Unibright International School, Aba013Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
7Citizen International College, ICT Centre, Aba014Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
8Akasi Computer Institute and Information Services, Aba015Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
9Ascension Computer Center, Ascension Seminary School,Umuebulungwa, Ukwa-West021Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
10Academic Insight Model School022Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
11Adventist Secondary Technical College, Owerintta024Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
12Benjyn International Academy, Amoji Ukwu, Obingwa025Delisted for Gross Technical deficiencies
13Pius Comprehensive Secondary School, Umuigwe-Amakama, Umuahia South L.G.A., Abia State029Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
AKWA IBOM STATE
14College of Education, Afaha Nsit045Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
15Agnos Consult 12 Barracks Road, Eket Divisional Library Eket.046Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
16Rolins King Technology and Management Institute, Ikot-Ekpene, No. 15, Library Avenue, Ikot-Ekpene049Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
17Jimiel Computer and Management Institute, Ikot Ekpene051Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
18Gestric Infortech & Management Institute, No. 2 Umo Obotroad, Ikot Ekpene052Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
19Gateway S. Academy, Ikot Akpa, Ukanafun054Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
ANAMBRA STATE
20SEIA ICT Nigeria (Christ the King College)059Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
21Versity Comprehensive Sec. School, 119/120A Obodoukwu Rd., Okpoko061Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
22St. Rita Innovative Institute, Housing Estate Fegge, Onitsha063Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
23Eastern Academy, Upper Iweka, Onitsha064Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
24Deacons Digital Solution Ltd, Basilica of the Most Holy Trinity, Onitsha066Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
25Planet Technologies Limited068Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
26Newage Computer Services Ltd.,  Otolo, Nnewi069Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
27Kings Computer College, Along St. Silas Cathedral Church, Mbarakpaka, Ihiala071Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
28Community Education Resource Centre, Adjacent To Community School, Okpuno075Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
BAUCHI STATE
29Oxford Science Academy, Bauchi096Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
30Presentation Brothers Secondary School, Bauchi098Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
BAYELSA STATE
31Mater Dei CBT and ICT Centre, Imiringi103Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
32Fipere Logistics Global Network Limited, Yenagoa107Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
BENUE STATE
33Gboko College of Education, Gboko112Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
34Universal CyberNet Limited, Otukpo119Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
35Global ICT Connect Limited, Makurdi628Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
CROSS RIVER STATE
36Unibright Computer Centre136Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
DELTA STATE
37ICON Training and Consultancy, Umunede143Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
38Classical International School, Warri149Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
39Prime Vocational Institute, Kwale153Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
40James Welch Grammar Schools, Emevor154Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
41Glomaikom CBT Cooperative Youth Resources Centre, Sapele156Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
42Obule Integrated School, Sapele157Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
EDO STATE
43Success Comprehensive College, 8, Ekhei Girls School Road, Auchi182Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
ENUGU STATE
44Federal College of Education, Eha-Amufu200Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
45St. Augustine Computer, Ndiumo, Uwani-Akpugo Centre 2213Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
46St. Augustine Computer, Ndiumo, Uwani-Akpugo Centre 1214Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY
47Federal Science and Technical College, Electronic Library and ICT/CBT Centre, Orozo224Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
48Victory International Institute of Technology and Education, Kwali233Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
GOMBE STATE
49Government Comprehensive Day Secondary School, Bajoga242Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
50Government Science Secondary School, Billiri247Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
IMO STATE
51Prestige World Computer Institute, Urualla260Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
52School of Health Technology, Okporo, Orlu261Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
53Benchmark Education Centre, Orlu263Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
54St. Joseph Catholic Church School, Nempi264Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
55Imo State Polytechnic, Umuagwo281Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
56Integrated Business School, Akabo, High School, Akabo635Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
KADUNA STATE
57A247 Modern CBT Centre (NOUN Kaduna Study Centre), Kaduna636Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
KOGI STATE
58Getrid International Resources Limited, Government Secondary School, Lokoja364Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
LAGOS STATE
59Winsford Comprehensive College, Igbogbo/Ikorodu407Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
60Richytorch Computer Inst.& Training Center, Beside Mobil Okoko, Ojo434Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
NIGER STATE
61Jummai Aliyu Babangida Development Centre (JABDC), Stadium Road, Minna471Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
OGUN STATE
62Dof CBT Centre, Opposite Rock City Radio, Goshen Estate, Asero, Abeokuta, Ogun State501Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
RIVERS STATE
63Emarid College (Igwuruta Campus: KM 24 Eneka/Igwuruta Road, Igwuruta578Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
64Fast Five Computers, Palace Road, Oyigbo581Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
65Immaculate High School, ICT Centre, Obeama, Oyigbo582Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
66Edtrix Frontier Technology. Plot 16 Amoagwu Street by Dust Bin Umuogodo Igbo-Etche584Delisted for gross technical deficiencies
67Blessed child international school, No.13 St. Stephen Street, off location Road, Etuche-Oyigbo585Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
68A-PAGE Success Educational Centre, model Primary School587Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
69Destiny ICT Centre ,116 Ada George Road opp, Carpenter590Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
70Tessy International Schools, Chukwu Agholu Avenue, Rumuagholu Road, Port Harcourt593Suspended for one year for technical deficiency
71Greenfield CBT Centre, Railway CompoundPort Harcourt594Delisted for misconduct and gross technical deficiencies
72Redemption Montessori International School, No 3 Foundation Avenue, Port Harcourt660Suspended for one year for technical deficiency

Leave a Comment